Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3336,421
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9836,203
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1546,310
YaoundeCameroon 12,0467,485
YokoCameroon 12,0257,473
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,44110,838
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8958,634
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0779,369
YanjiChina 7,1934,470
YichangChina 5,8393,628
YinchuanChina 6,7814,214
YiningChina 8,2295,114
YariguiesColombia 17,87311,107
YamasaDominican Republic 18,96511,785
YasicaDominican Republic 18,93011,763
YazdIran 9,1235,669
YakushimaJapan 5,8533,637
YamagataJapan 6,9524,320
YamaguchiJapan 6,2783,902
YokkaichiJapan 6,4904,033
YokohamaJapan 6,6384,125
YonagoJapan 6,4584,013
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0893,162
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9592,460
YeMyanmar 4,7002,921
YolaNigeria 12,1557,553
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2763,900
YurimaguasPeru 16,54610,282
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2626,377
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9224,923
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,2435,744
Yakima, WaUsa 13,9558,672
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6207,842
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7369,157
York, PaUsa 17,39210,808
Youngstown/ OhUsa 17,07510,610
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5429,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -