Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5327,166
UaupesBrazil 17,56110,913
UbatubaBrazil 14,7859,188
UberabaBrazil 15,2689,488
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3218,899
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,9304,928
UpernavikGreenland 14,2718,868
UummannaqGreenland 14,4879,002
UdineItaly 12,9368,038
Ustica IslandItaly 12,8607,991
UenoJapan 6,4604,014
UnzendakeJapan 6,1003,790
UrakawaJapan 7,4334,619
UshibukaJapan 6,0373,751
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7604,201
UwajimaJapan 6,2033,854
UkmergeLithuania 12,2367,604
UtenaLithuania 12,1897,574
UlaangomMongolia 8,3505,189
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7904,841
UlgiiMongolia 8,3375,180
UliastaiMongolia 7,9984,970
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2845,148
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6714,767
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6284,119
UfaRussia 10,3766,448
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2426,986
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2045,098
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5745,949
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3595,194
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1606,935
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5065,907
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1685,697
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3016,401
Umm BeninSudan 10,0996,276
UmeňSweden 12,5717,812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3632,711
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6662,900
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8152,992
UrfaTurkey 10,6526,619
UsakTurkey 11,4847,136
Uman’Ukraine 11,7237,285
UzgorodUkraine 12,2927,638
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,23710,711
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,94710,531
Urbana, IlUsa 16,66210,354
Urbana, OhUsa 16,95810,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -