Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2745,142
TiranaAlbania 12,3497,674
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,2948,261
TebessaAlgeria 13,2628,241
TimimounAlgeria 13,9198,650
TindoufAlgeria 14,7229,149
TouggourtAlgeria 13,4198,339
TrelewArgentina 12,8387,978
TucumanArgentina 14,6509,104
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,519944
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,518944
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,6771,663
TibooburraAustralia 2,4181,502
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8291,758
TshaneBotswana 9,8096,095
TaguatingaBrazil 15,9859,933
TarauacaBrazil 16,55710,289
TauaBrazil 16,29510,126
TefeBrazil 17,24410,715
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,2179,456
TeresinaBrazil 16,52710,270
TiriosBrazil 17,85511,095
TorresBrazil 14,2858,877
TracuateuaBrazil 17,14410,654
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,2569,480
TriunfoBrazil 15,9809,930
TucuruiBrazil 17,01610,574
TuriacuBrazil 16,99710,562
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2018,825
Terrace, BcCanada 13,3048,267
Teslin, YtCanada 13,0068,082
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0149,330
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1238,776
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0769,369
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 16,0429,969
Timmins, OnCanada 16,44010,216
Tofino, BcCanada 13,5418,415
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,95910,538
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,94210,528
Trenton, OnCanada 17,01110,571
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,6109,700
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,18310,678
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2268,219
TaiyuanChina 6,5814,089
TaoyuanChina 5,1443,196
TengchongChina 5,6353,502
TønderDenmark 13,2438,229
TylstrupDenmark 13,1578,176
TystofteDenmark 13,0848,131
TamayoDominican Republic 18,83311,703
TahrirEgypt 11,0976,896
TantaEgypt 11,0756,882
TallinEstonia 12,3077,648
TartuEstonia 12,1847,571
TampereFinland 12,3787,692
TurkuFinland 12,4497,736
ToulonFrance 13,5038,391
ToulouseFrance 13,8688,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9626,190
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1715,699
TchibanGabon 11,8187,344
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3726,445
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,4298,345
TamaleGhana 13,5458,417
ThessalonikiGreece 12,0697,500
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,0437,484
TimehriGuyana 18,36811,414
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,05910,601
TelaHonduras 17,08810,619
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7153,552
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7153,552
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,458906
TabrizIran 10,0936,272
TeheranIran 9,5735,948
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7736,694
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,5427,794
TarvisioItaly 12,9128,024
TermoliItaly 12,7537,925
TorinoItaly 13,3598,302
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,3668,306
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,9088,021
TrevicoItaly 12,7207,904
TrevisoItaly 13,0148,087
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,8928,012
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,3658,305
TabouIvory Coast 14,0148,708
TadotsuJapan 6,3443,942
TakadaJapan 6,7664,205
TakamatsuJapan 6,3563,949
TakayamaJapan 6,6384,125
TanegashimaJapan 5,8963,664
TatenoJapan 6,7184,175
TateyamaJapan 6,5994,100
TokushimaJapan 6,3423,941
TokyoJapan 6,6674,143
TomakomaiJapan 7,4404,623
TottoriJapan 6,4854,030
ToyamaJapan 6,6954,160
ToyookaJapan 6,5054,042
TsuJapan 6,4674,019
TsurugaJapan 6,5514,071
TsuyamaJapan 6,4343,998
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6215,979
TripoliLebanon 10,7916,706
TobrukLibya 11,7537,303
TripoliLibya 12,7597,929
TelsiaiLithuania 12,4027,707
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3084,542
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3624,575
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7234,799
ThyoloMalawi 8,8125,476
TawauMalaysia 2,8371,763
TessalitMali 13,6828,502
TimbuktuMali 14,0038,701
TombMali 14,0008,700
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,9169,269
TacubayaMexico 15,9659,921
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,14410,032
TarialanMongolia 8,0595,008
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0625,010
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8474,876
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4404,623
TangierMorocco 14,5309,029
TarfayaMorocco 15,2029,447
TazaMorocco 14,3588,922
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2763,278
TaungooMyanmar 5,1263,186
ThandweMyanmar 5,2023,232
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,7922,978
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,3473,323
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,6473,509
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,2413,257
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,6343,501
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,6043,483
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,6753,527
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,6803,530
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,1103,176
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,6373,503
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,5843,470
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,5933,475
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,7363,564
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,5513,449
TemukaNew Zealand 5,3533,326
TimaruNew Zealand 5,3503,325
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,3423,320
TahouaNiger 13,0958,137
TillaberyNiger 13,4658,368
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4514,008
TromsoNorway 12,6267,846
TrondheimNorway 13,0588,114
ThumraitOman 8,3575,193
TacnaPeru 15,5209,644
TarapotoPeru 16,47210,236
TrujilloPeru 16,16710,047
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,6502,268
TorunPoland 12,6077,834
TimisoaraRomania 12,3167,653
TambovRussia 11,1236,912
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9985,592
TaraRussia 9,6556,000
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2186,349
TermezRussia 8,5035,284
TernejRussia 7,5564,696
TobolskRussia 10,0106,220
TomskRussia 9,2335,737
Tot’MaRussia 11,3397,046
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8416,737
TuapseRussia 10,9196,785
TuraRussia 9,6505,997
TurukhanskRussia 10,0356,236
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8106,096
TortosaSpain 13,9548,671
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3463,322
TokerSudan 9,9486,182
TartousSyria 10,8016,712
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1433,196
TaboraTanzania 9,4805,891
TakThailand 4,7892,976
TrangThailand 3,8722,406
TabligboTogo 13,1918,197
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8187,344
TunisTunisia 13,0918,135
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6906,022
TireeUk 14,1728,806
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,8908,631
TernopilUkraine 12,0667,498
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,9338,658
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,30310,752
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0937,514
Talladega, AlUsa 17,16310,665
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,40910,818
Tampa, FloridaUsa 17,64810,967
Tarboro, NcUsa 17,67510,983
Taunton, MaUsa 17,50010,875
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,0489,973
Temple, TxUsa 16,17710,052
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,81710,450
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,02110,577
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,92710,519
Toledo, IaUsa 16,18810,059
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,85310,473
Tooele, UtUsa 14,6959,132
Topeka, KsUsa 16,11410,014
Towanda, PaUsa 17,27210,733
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,4679,611
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,57110,919
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,8839,249
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,19310,062
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,01810,575
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,9919,937
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6755,391
TumeremoVenezuela 18,46611,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -