Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,5685,324
ShkoderAlbania 12,3847,695
SkikdaAlgeria 13,3878,319
SaltaArgentina 14,8669,238
San AntonioArgentina 13,1078,145
San LuisArgentina 13,9278,654
San RafaelArgentina 13,7558,548
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5808,439
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5559,045
SarmientoArgentina 12,5377,791
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,3932,109
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,3932,109
SalzburgAustria 12,9658,056
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1836,328
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9646,192
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0446,241
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,58210,304
SaveBenin 13,1478,169
Santa CruzBolivia 15,6719,738
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,5037,770
SalvadorBrazil 15,5299,650
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3138,894
SantaremBrazil 17,32110,763
SantosBrazil 14,7759,181
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,0269,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,79210,434
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0849,995
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4038,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4738,993
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9259,274
Sao LuisBrazil 16,85510,474
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0539,354
São PauloBrazil 14,8309,216
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,0739,367
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,52210,267
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8669,859
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6859,747
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,1699,426
SobralBrazil 16,49710,251
SoureBrazil 17,26510,729
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0419,968
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8888,630
SurubimBrazil 15,8189,830
SadovoBulgaria 11,9487,425
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0687,499
SofiaBulgaria 12,0857,510
SiemreapCambodia 4,2142,618
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,48510,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6129,080
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,28310,740
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0998,140
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5339,031
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,05710,599
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7699,178
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,45210,223
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,23810,090
Scott, SkCanada 14,6279,090
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,74510,405
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,39110,807
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,12510,641
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7207,905
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,7469,784
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,7749,802
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1518,794
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3908,320
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,97010,545
Summerside, PeCanada 17,18910,681
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7849,187
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7769,182
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,23710,711
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,5219,645
SalCape Verde 16,0659,983
SantiagoChile 13,8358,597
SewellChile 13,7788,562
ShanghaiChina 5,8303,623
ShantouChina 4,9683,087
ShenyangChina 7,0074,354
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,54710,904
Simon BolivarColombia 18,15611,283
San JoseCosta Rica 17,18310,677
SibenikCroatia 12,7037,894
SplitCroatia 12,6577,865
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,8667,995
StudsgårdDenmark 13,2308,221
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,95111,777
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 19,02411,822
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 19,03811,830
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,94311,771
SamanaDominican Republic 19,04811,837
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,96011,782
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,89011,738
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,90911,750
San JuanDominican Republic 18,84611,711
San R. YumaDominican Republic 19,08811,861
SanchezDominican Republic 19,02011,819
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,91411,753
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,84811,712
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,96711,786
San GabrielEcuador 17,04010,589
SalloumEgypt 11,6287,226
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5267,163
SohagEgypt 10,8546,745
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7186,660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,84510,467
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9077,399
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3047,646
StrasbourgFrance 13,3648,304
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,88411,114
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,14311,275
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7296,667
SchleswigGermany 13,2028,204
StuttgartGermany 13,2498,233
SamosGreece 11,6627,247
Skiros IslandGreece 11,9037,397
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8407,357
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,8749,243
SiguiriGuinea 14,4758,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,92510,517
SzegedHungary 12,4127,713
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,6887,885
StykkisholmurIceland 14,4258,964
SagarIndia 6,6864,155
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7654,825
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,0571,900
SemnanIran 9,4035,843
ShahroudIran 9,3345,800
ShirazIran 9,1285,672
ShannonIreland 14,4338,969
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,3548,299
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,6707,874
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,4397,730
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,1788,189
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,2748,249
Scuro MountainItaly 12,5957,826
SigonellaItaly 12,6887,885
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9058,641
SagaJapan 6,1583,827
SaigoJapan 6,5404,064
SakaiJapan 6,4674,019
SakataJapan 7,0054,353
SapporoJapan 7,4794,647
SaseboJapan 6,1373,813
SendaiJapan 6,9714,332
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1583,827
ShimonosekiJapan 6,2453,881
ShinjoJapan 7,0034,352
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3093,921
ShirakawaJapan 6,8324,245
ShizuokaJapan 6,5494,070
SumotoJapan 6,3803,965
SuttsuJapan 7,4194,610
SuwaJapan 6,6524,134
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6148,460
SavannakhetLaos 4,5052,800
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3357,665
SiluteLithuania 12,4457,734
SkopjeMacedonia 12,2097,587
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3504,568
SalimaMalawi 8,9655,571
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0171,875
SibuMalaysia 2,7521,710
SanMali 14,0898,755
SegouMali 14,2278,841
SikassoMali 14,1118,769
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3103,921
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,30810,134
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5804,710
SainshandMongolia 7,4124,606
SafiMorocco 14,8459,225
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,9329,279
SittweMyanmar 5,4413,381
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,5263,434
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,3868,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6337,850
SaiqOman 8,3295,176
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3165,168
SurOman 8,1385,057
SialkotPakistan 7,6594,760
SibbiPakistan 7,9114,916
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6849,125
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6389,718
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5012,176
SandomierzPoland 12,3657,684
SniezkaPoland 12,7847,944
SuwalkiPoland 12,3347,664
SzczecinPoland 12,8737,999
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,7949,193
Santa MariaPortugal 16,20610,071
San JuanPuerto Rico 19,34512,021
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6114,108
Satu MareRomania 12,2327,601
SibiuRomania 12,1007,519
SulinaRomania 11,6547,242
SadrinskRussia 10,0666,255
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0027,458
SalekhardRussia 10,6986,648
SaratovRussia 10,7736,695
SejmcanRussia 9,7826,078
SelagoncyRussia 9,7336,048
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2315,115
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3705,201
SmolenskRussia 11,7687,313
SociRussia 10,8456,739
SortovalaRussia 12,0187,468
SuntarRussia 9,2685,759
SurgutRussia 10,0486,244
SverdlovskRussia 10,2646,378
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0256,851
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,55712,153
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3987,704
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1474,441
SingaporeSingapore 3,0351,886
SliacSlovakia 12,5197,779
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5774,087
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8324,245
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,4558,983
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,1468,790
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,2858,877
SevilleSpain 14,5219,024
SennarSudan 10,1536,309
ShambatSudan 10,3476,430
ShendiSudan 10,2996,400
StenseleSweden 12,7207,904
StockholmSweden 12,6767,877
StorlienSweden 12,9778,064
SundsvallSweden 12,7127,899
SantisSwitzerland 13,2378,226
SongeaTanzania 8,9785,579
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5892,852
SongkhlaThailand 3,7812,349
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5032,799
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0502,517
SurinThailand 4,3822,723
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,4398,351
SokodeTogo 13,3188,276
SfaxTunisia 13,0218,091
SousseTunisia 13,0428,104
SamsunTurkey 11,0186,847
SiirtTurkey 10,4286,480
SivasTurkey 10,9016,774
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,8775,516
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,3448,914
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,0758,747
SarataUkraine 11,6867,262
SarnyUkraine 12,0387,480
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3097,028
SumyUkraine 11,4817,135
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6445,371
SaltoUruguay 14,1598,798
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9228,651
Safford, AzUsa 14,9719,303
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,21610,698
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,69810,998
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,54610,282
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,8519,850
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,0129,950
Salem, InUsa 16,86710,481
Salem, OrUsa 13,7788,562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,7209,147
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,8759,865
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,0889,997
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3028,887
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8438,602
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 19,34612,022
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9588,674
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,9099,886
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0448,727
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0078,704
Santuck, ScUsa 17,40010,813
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,45610,226
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,61410,946
Scott City, KsUsa 15,7039,758
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,3779,556
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,86710,481
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,8078,580
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,8128,583
Sedan, KsUsa 16,13710,028
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,8158,585
Selma, AlUsa 17,11110,633
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,50810,880
Seymour, InUsa 16,86710,481
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,99910,563
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,0269,338
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,47710,239
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,9179,891
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,8379,841
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,67910,365
Southport, NcUsa 17,76911,042
Sparta, IlUsa 16,62910,333
Spencer, WvUsa 17,22010,700
Spickard, MoUsa 16,21710,077
Spokane, WaUsa 14,1648,801
Spooner, WiUsa 16,0529,975
Springfield, IlUsa 16,54610,282
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,36810,171
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8466,740
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,9249,895
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,54810,283
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,24110,092
Stamford, CtUsa 17,46210,851
State College, PaUsa 17,27810,737
State University, MsUsa 16,89910,501
State University, NmUsa 15,2579,481
Staunton, VaUsa 17,40910,818
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,1529,415
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,36110,167
Stockton, CaUsa 13,9448,665
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,9939,938
Storrs, CtUsa 17,46310,852
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,39310,187
Summerville, ScUsa 17,65510,971
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,0028,701
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,32810,147
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,0079,947
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,16910,669
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6985,405
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,04111,211
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,35211,404
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,16911,290
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,0499,352
SocotraYemen 8,1085,039
SenangaZambia 10,0096,220
SerenjeZambia 9,4285,858
SeshekeZambia 9,8506,121
SolweziZambia 9,8586,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -