Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1918,818
ReconquistaArgentina 14,4148,957
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9638,677
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8737,378
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9659,299
RosarioArgentina 13,9998,699
RichmondAustralia 3,3472,080
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,1701,970
RecifeBrazil 15,7439,783
RemansoBrazil 16,0549,976
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,45610,226
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,7729,179
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6379,096
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,5499,662
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3078,891
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,6049,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,9789,308
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,9769,306
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7238,528
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0518,731
Roberval, QcCanada 16,79510,436
RuoqiangChina 7,4574,634
Rafael NunezColombia 17,99911,185
RandersDenmark 13,1578,176
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,79811,681
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,98311,796
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4767,753
RumipambaEcuador 16,84510,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6886,642
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6606,624
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8756,758
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,00411,188
RostockGermany 13,0408,103
RhodesGreece 11,5237,160
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,0898,755
ReykhólarIceland 14,3798,935
ReykjavíkIceland 14,4658,989
RamsarIran 9,6906,021
RashtIran 9,7946,086
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,2778,872
RadicofaniItaly 13,0268,095
Resia PassItaly 13,1468,169
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,9688,058
RivoltoItaly 12,9498,047
Rolle PassItaly 13,0488,108
RomeItaly 12,9578,052
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,9778,064
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,9168,026
RumoiJapan 7,5794,710
RigaLatvia 12,3107,650
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,3407,668
RodriguesMauritius 5,8353,626
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2755,142
RabatMorocco 14,6129,080
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9393,069
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2746,385
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,4853,409
RangioraNew Zealand 5,4373,378
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,3593,330
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,5323,438
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,7093,548
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,6923,537
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,2333,252
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,6033,482
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,8673,646
RivasNicaragua 17,08710,618
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,7014,786
RebolyRussia 12,0587,493
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9946,832
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,3885,834
RagaSudan 10,7606,686
RashadSudan 10,3446,428
RenkSudan 10,1646,316
RumbekSudan 10,2816,389
RanongThailand 4,1612,586
Roi EtThailand 4,4952,793
RizeTurkey 10,6796,636
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,8745,515
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6797,258
RomnyUkraine 11,5607,184
RovnoUkraine 12,0567,492
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6245,359
RochaUruguay 13,7928,570
Racine, WiUsa 16,51510,263
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 17,58910,930
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,3359,529
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,3329,528
Reading, PaUsa 17,42310,827
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8578,611
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8409,222
Redding, CaUsa 13,8538,608
Redlands, CaUsa 14,3218,899
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,0698,743
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,67610,362
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,57010,918
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,57010,918
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,40710,817
Rochester, MnUsa 16,12210,018
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 17,09210,621
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,9189,892
Rockford, IlUsa 16,45710,226
Rockville, InUsa 16,73510,400
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,0399,967
Rome, GaUsa 17,20610,692
Roseau, MnUsa 15,6029,695
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,7888,568
Roswell, NmUsa 15,4769,617
Royal Oak, MdUsa 17,53210,895
Rushville, IlUsa 16,43810,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -