Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,3544,570
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6942,917
ParanaArgentina 14,1258,778
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3498,917
PehuajoArgentina 13,6698,494
PergaminoArgentina 13,8918,632
PigeArgentina 13,4758,374
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1268,778
PosadasArgentina 14,5979,070
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6809,122
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9258,653
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7198,525
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,251777
Port HedlandAustralia 14389
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,22110,080
ParakouBenin 13,1808,190
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7439,783
ParacatuBrazil 15,5019,633
ParanaBrazil 16,0259,958
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6699,115
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3629,546
ParintinsBrazil 17,33910,774
ParnaibaBrazil 16,64710,344
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4538,981
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,3449,535
PaulistanaBrazil 16,14110,030
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8469,847
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3899,563
PeixeBrazil 16,10310,006
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9869,934
PicosBrazil 16,26210,105
PiraiBrazil 14,8299,215
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7169,766
PompeuBrazil 15,2249,460
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1299,401
Porto De MozBrazil 17,32010,763
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6499,103
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,66210,354
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2408,849
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,24410,094
PosseBrazil 15,8079,823
PlevenBulgaria 12,0047,460
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9637,434
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9852,476
Peace River, AbCanada 13,9628,676
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3888,941
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9818,688
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,85710,475
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,96010,539
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,7729,801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,6008,451
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,07910,613
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,4168,337
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,4109,576
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7869,188
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6938,509
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1858,193
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0779,369
ParronChile 13,7528,546
Puerto AysenChile 12,5067,771
Puerto MonttChile 12,9288,034
Punta ArenasChile 11,7037,273
PingbianChina 5,8773,652
PeralesColombia 17,55810,910
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,17411,294
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,11210,634
PragueCzech Republic 12,8858,007
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,76811,663
PimentelDominican Republic 18,96811,787
PoloDominican Republic 18,81611,692
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,93611,767
PichilingueEcuador 16,77810,426
PortoviejoEcuador 16,71210,385
PuyoEcuador 16,84510,468
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9826,824
ParisFrance 13,7508,544
PerpignanFrance 13,7518,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3393,317
Port-GentilGabon 12,1437,546
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9949,939
PotsdamGermany 12,9758,063
PatrasGreece 12,1187,530
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,8428,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,4879,624
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 19,45212,088
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,71911,632
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,44910,843
PecsHungary 12,5517,799
PambanIndia 5,5703,461
PuneIndia 6,6654,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0771,912
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,6091,621
PadovaItaly 13,0368,101
Paganella MountainItaly 13,1068,144
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8397,978
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8597,991
PantelleriaItaly 12,9388,040
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,1558,175
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,1918,197
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,9688,058
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,8257,969
PiacenzaItaly 13,2028,204
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,1438,167
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,9978,076
Ponza IslandItaly 12,9088,021
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,6667,871
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,9588,053
PrizziItaly 12,8247,969
PakseLaos 4,3132,680
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,6282,255
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4243,992
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4023,979
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2393,256
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,4127,713
PatheinMyanmar 5,0203,119
PutaoMyanmar 5,9043,669
PyiMyanmar 5,1843,221
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,7182,932
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,6323,500
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,6473,509
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,6473,509
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,6003,480
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,6003,480
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,6283,497
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,42210,826
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5527,800
PohangNorth Korea 6,4434,004
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7264,179
PadidanPakistan 7,7034,787
PanjgurPakistan 8,0294,989
ParachinarPakistan 8,0655,012
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9684,952
PeshawarPakistan 7,9714,954
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,2202,001
PilarParaguay 14,6669,114
PiscoPeru 15,7619,794
PiuraPeru 16,34010,154
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,13410,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4412,138
PoznanPoland 12,7207,904
PrzemyslPoland 12,2767,629
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,6349,094
PortalegrePortugal 14,6379,095
Porto Portugal 14,7119,141
PavelecRussia 11,2917,017
PecoraRussia 10,9486,803
PermRussia 10,5546,558
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0675,634
PetrozavodskRussia 11,8397,357
PjatigorskRussia 10,6256,602
PoronajskRussia 8,1645,073
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0636,875
Providenja BayRussia 11,0886,890
PskovRussia 12,0677,499
PodorSenegal 15,2329,465
PopradSlovakia 12,4457,733
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0695,635
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1475,684
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,7648,553
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4313,375
Port SudanSudan 10,0476,243
ParamariboSuriname 18,22311,324
PiteňSweden 12,5197,780
PalmyraSyria 10,5826,576
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3805,829
PhetchabunThailand 4,6462,887
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7242,936
PhraeThailand 4,8623,021
PhuketThailand 3,9822,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0112,493
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3992,734
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2662,651
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,83511,704
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,1828,813
PoltavaUkraine 11,4477,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9998,699
PradoUruguay 13,7688,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,7438,540
Palestine, IlUsa 16,71710,388
Pana, IlUsa 16,61510,325
Paoli, InUsa 16,86710,481
Paris, IlUsa 16,66210,354
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,7829,807
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,01710,575
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,1019,384
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,11810,016
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,13910,029
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,0489,973
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,0958,759
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,14210,652
Peoria, IlUsa 16,50210,254
Perry, OkUsa 16,10210,006
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,49910,874
Philo, OhUsa 17,08310,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7829,186
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,5369,654
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,59310,311
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,8459,846
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,8479,848
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,15910,663
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,46210,851
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,51210,882
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,61610,325
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,6319,092
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,8459,846
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,53310,274
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,85410,473
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,7548,547
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,51010,259
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,41310,821
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,7548,547
Portage, WiUsa 16,35410,162
Portland, MaineUsa 17,35110,782
Portland, OregonUsa 13,8058,579
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,26510,107
Prescott, ArUsa 16,51210,261
Priest River, IdUsa 14,1998,823
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,61410,946
Princeton, InUsa 16,77010,421
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,50310,877
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,3979,568
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,11711,258
PetaukeZambia 9,2805,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -