Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,0518,731
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,7528,546
OranArgentina 15,0669,362
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 478297
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7351,078
OstendeBelgium 13,6798,500
ObidosBrazil 17,39410,809
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,7138,521
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,98610,556
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,98810,556
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0198,090
OdenseDenmark 13,1398,165
OtavaloEcuador 16,97710,550
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,3533,948
OuluFinland 12,3357,665
OroomiehIran 10,1696,319
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,1958,200
OdienneIvory Coast 14,2408,849
ObihiroJapan 7,5244,675
OfunatoJapan 7,0814,400
OitaJapan 6,1823,841
OkayamaJapan 6,3893,970
OkinoerabuJapan 5,4923,413
OmaezakiJapan 6,5054,042
OmuJapan 7,6864,776
OnahamaJapan 6,8364,248
OsakaJapan 6,4333,998
OshimaJapan 6,5574,075
OtaruJapan 7,4824,650
OwaseJapan 6,3873,969
OuarzazateMorocco 14,6229,086
OujoaMorocco 14,1708,805
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,9173,055
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,6253,495
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,2533,264
OphirNew Zealand 5,2463,260
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,7773,590
OtautauNew Zealand 5,1543,203
OcotalNicaragua 17,11810,638
OrlandNorway 13,0958,138
OsloNorway 13,0868,132
OhotskRussia 9,2115,724
OkhotskRussia 9,2115,724
OlekminskRussia 9,0725,637
OlenekRussia 9,9906,208
OmskRussia 9,5415,929
OnegaRussia 11,7137,278
OrenburgRussia 10,2366,361
OymyakonRussia 9,6125,973
OviedoSpain 14,4538,981
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,8597,991
Orkney IslandsUk 13,8618,614
OdessaUkraine 11,6177,219
OvrucUkraine 11,8917,389
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,16910,669
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,8119,825
Oakland, MdUsa 17,35010,782
Oakley, IdUsa 14,5339,031
Oconto, WiUsa 16,36910,172
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 17,04510,592
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,0669,984
Olathe, KsUsa 16,16810,047
Olivia, MnUsa 15,8999,880
Olympia, WaUsa 13,7718,558
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,0029,944
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,9909,936
Oolitic, InUsa 16,79310,435
Orlando, FlUsa 17,75011,030
Orono, MeUsa 17,25010,719
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,38210,180
Oswego, NyUsa 17,12010,638
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,53310,274
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,16810,047
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,84910,470
Owosso, MiUsa 16,73110,397
Ozark, ArUsa 16,39310,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -