Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2455,123
NeuquenArgentina 13,2798,252
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7178,524
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,9023,046
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,2751,414
Nowra RanAustralia 3,3712,095
NuriootpaAustralia 2,3981,490
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,20911,315
NatitingouBenin 13,3428,291
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8129,204
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9707,438
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1977,579
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0819,993
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,6738,497
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,78810,432
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,34210,155
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2248,218
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,6479,102
North Bay, OnCanada 16,72310,392
N’DjamenaChad 11,9947,453
NanchangChina 5,5513,449
NanjingChina 5,9153,675
NanningChina 5,0293,125
NicosiaCyprus 11,0346,857
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,0368,101
NaguaDominican Republic 19,00111,807
NeybaDominican Republic 18,81611,692
NegeleEthiopia 9,2065,721
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,0343,750
NandiFiji 6,0343,750
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,4507,736
NancyFrance 13,4678,368
NantesFrance 14,0638,739
NiceFrance 13,3998,326
NeustrelitzGermany 12,9758,063
NurembergGermany 13,1108,147
NurnbergGermany 13,1138,149
NaxosGreece 11,7767,317
NanortalikGreenland 15,5249,647
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,4229,583
NordGreenland 13,0248,094
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,1949,441
NzerekoreGuinea 14,2478,853
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4494,008
New DelhiIndia 7,1704,456
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,7967,952
NaganoJapan 6,7194,175
NagasakiJapan 6,0923,786
NagoJapan 5,3873,348
NagoyaJapan 6,5254,055
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3403,318
NaraJapan 6,4444,004
NazeJapan 5,6113,487
NemuroJapan 7,6464,751
NiigataJapan 6,8764,273
NikkoJapan 6,7684,206
NobeokaJapan 6,1123,798
NairobiKenya 9,2245,732
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2275,733
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2905,152
NidaLithuania 12,4737,751
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5734,706
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3254,552
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0755,639
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0285,610
NaraMali 14,3998,947
NioroMali 14,6159,082
NemaMauritania 14,4388,972
NouakchottMauritania 15,3739,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,8112,990
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,7523,574
NelsonNew Zealand 5,4563,391
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,5153,427
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,6753,526
NandaimeNicaragua 17,08110,614
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2657,621
NiameyNiger 13,3698,307
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,6887,885
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3547,677
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,6947,888
NawabshahPakistan 7,6434,750
NokkundiPakistan 8,2575,131
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3539,540
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9712,468
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2496,990
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0625,010
NikolaevRussia 11,5487,176
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5105,288
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5555,937
NizneangarskRussia 8,6125,352
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6845,396
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,6276,604
NovgorodRussia 11,9157,404
NovosibirskRussia 9,1665,696
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2773,279
No. 6Sudan 10,5486,554
NyalaSudan 10,9806,823
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5902,852
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6212,871
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9472,453
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8973,043
NarathiwatThailand 3,6372,260
NigdeTurkey 11,0216,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5615,941
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,3867,075
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,84610,468
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,84610,468
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,97310,547
Natchez, MsUsa 16,72310,392
Neosho, MoUsa 16,32610,145
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,49310,870
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,48610,866
New Castlen, PaUsa 17,13610,648
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,18210,055
New London, WiUsa 16,34610,157
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,89010,496
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,86710,481
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,0129,950
New YorkUsa 17,46210,851
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,50410,877
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,48810,867
Newark, NjUsa 17,48110,863
Newberry, MiUsa 16,40410,193
Newberry, ScUsa 17,45410,846
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,0729,987
Newnan, GaUsa 17,25010,719
Newport, TnUsa 17,26610,729
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4307,103
Norfolk, VaUsa 17,68910,992
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,8559,853
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6868,505
North Loup, NeUsa 15,7349,777
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,6329,714
Norton, KsUsa 15,7269,772
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,95510,536
NdolaZambia 9,5955,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -