Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,5835,334
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4695,263
MilianaAlgeria 13,7988,575
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1396,922
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,7664,204
Malarg EArgentina 13,6378,474
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0198,090
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4368,349
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0208,712
MendozaArgentina 13,9358,659
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9428,663
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,2878,878
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0571,899
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,9453,073
MeekatharraAustralia 615382
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,0301,883
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,0481,894
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6291,634
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7361,700
Mount IsaAustralia 2,0551,277
MuharraqBahrain 9,1195,667
MinskBelarus 12,0287,474
MogilevBelarus 11,8717,377
MaunBotswana 9,8326,110
MacapaBrazil 17,45810,848
MacauBrazil 16,11510,014
MaceioBrazil 15,6589,730
MachadoBrazil 15,0019,322
ManausBrazil 17,31110,757
MarabaBrazil 16,82410,455
MaringaBrazil 14,9749,305
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,35010,781
Monte AzulBrazil 15,5519,663
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8179,829
MonteiroBrazil 15,9069,884
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,4369,592
Morada NovaBrazil 16,24110,092
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8539,851
MamfeCameroon 12,3517,675
MarouaCameroon 12,0147,466
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4939,006
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,88010,490
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,6359,094
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8187,965
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,3128,272
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,5889,065
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,6728,496
Moncton, NbCanada 17,21610,698
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,88610,493
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,05710,599
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 17,04910,595
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,9239,273
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,23210,087
Morden, MbCanada 15,4619,608
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,85010,471
MoundouChad 11,7577,306
MatecanaColombia 17,54810,905
MoroniComoros 8,1535,067
MosnovCzech Republic 12,6067,834
MarstalDenmark 13,1388,164
Melville HallDominica 19,37812,042
MichesDominican Republic 19,06911,850
MocaDominican Republic 18,93111,764
MoncionDominican Republic 18,86711,724
Monte CristiDominican Republic 18,82511,698
Monte PlataDominican Republic 18,98811,799
MilagroEcuador 16,68010,365
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4367,106
MinyaEgypt 11,0016,836
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3277,660
MassawaEritrea 9,6586,002
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,9838,689
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,5777,815
MarseilleFrance 13,5598,426
MontpellierFrance 13,6608,488
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,95011,154
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5496,555
MakokouGabon 11,7737,316
MayumbaGabon 11,8317,352
MitzicGabon 11,9207,407
MkamboGabon 11,6827,259
MoandaGabon 11,6427,234
MouilaGabon 11,8617,370
MagdeburgGermany 13,0768,126
MunichGermany 13,0558,113
MünsterGermany 13,3488,295
MethoniGreece 12,0867,510
MilosGreece 11,8457,361
MitiliniGreece 11,7297,288
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,7347,292
MacentaGuinea 14,4038,950
MamouGuinea 14,7389,159
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7055,409
MiskolcHungary 12,3957,703
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1903,847
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0794,399
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7754,210
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9123,674
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5831,605
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,7421,704
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,5802,225
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6301,634
MashhadIran 8,9755,577
Malin HeadIreland 14,2408,849
M. CalamitaItaly 13,1378,163
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,5727,812
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,6487,859
MilanItaly 13,2398,227
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,2838,254
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,0718,122
ManIvory Coast 14,1538,795
MaebashiJapan 6,7194,175
MaizuruJapan 6,5094,045
MakurazakiJapan 5,9413,692
MatsueJapan 6,4544,011
MatsumotoJapan 6,6694,144
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2743,899
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,3743,340
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,2693,896
MishimaJapan 6,5814,090
MitoJapan 6,7634,202
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4974,037
MiyakoJapan 7,1484,442
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1493,199
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0073,733
MiyazakiJapan 6,0373,752
MombetsuJapan 7,6744,769
MoriokaJapan 7,1274,429
MuroranJapan 7,3914,593
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2453,881
MutsuJapan 7,2924,531
Ma’AnJordan 10,6216,600
MafraqJordan 10,6696,630
MombasaKenya 8,8205,481
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0473,758
MaseruLesotho 9,0775,641
MonroviaLiberia 14,3978,947
MisratahLibya 12,5777,816
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6974,783
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8554,881
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3244,551
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7574,820
MakhangaMalawi 8,8055,472
MangochiMalawi 8,8715,513
MwmosaMalawi 8,7775,454
MzimbaMalawi 9,1345,676
MzuzuMalawi 9,1095,661
MalaccaMalaysia 3,2262,005
MersingMalaysia 3,1451,954
MiriMalaysia 2,9051,805
MaleMaldives 5,7673,583
MenakaMali 13,4378,350
MoptiMali 14,0508,731
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,4564,012
MazatlanMexico 15,2839,497
MeridaMexico 16,97410,548
Mexico CityMexico 15,9659,921
MonterreyMexico 15,9199,892
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,7649,796
MaantyMongolia 7,7134,793
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5674,702
MatadMongolia 7,6114,730
MurenMongolia 8,1085,038
MarrakechMorocco 14,7319,154
MeknesMorocco 14,4989,009
MideltMorocco 14,4238,963
MaputoMozambique 8,7265,422
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3025,159
MandalayMyanmar 5,4403,381
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,3433,320
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3912,729
MindatMyanmar 5,4973,416
MonywaMyanmar 5,5023,419
MyeikMyanmar 4,3912,729
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7093,547
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,4848,379
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,2923,289
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,5153,427
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,5953,477
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,1033,171
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,7303,561
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,5483,448
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,4713,400
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,4393,380
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,4463,384
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,2503,262
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,4533,389
ManaguaNicaragua 17,07210,609
MasatepeNicaragua 17,07910,613
MagariaNiger 12,6577,865
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3477,672
MaradiNiger 12,8607,991
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1857,572
MakurdiNigeria 12,5067,772
MinnaNigeria 12,7837,944
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,2673,894
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,8497,985
MajisOman 8,4975,280
MasirahOman 8,0805,021
Muscat  Oman 8,3035,160
MultanPakistan 7,6984,783
MurreePakistan 7,8464,876
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3272,067
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2119,453
MoyobambaPeru 16,48510,244
MactanPhilippines 3,5342,196
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9802,473
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,6679,114
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4627,122
MagadanRussia 9,4135,849
MahackalaRussia 10,2506,369
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5127,154
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5127,154
MarkovoRussia 10,4816,513
MinusinskRussia 8,7515,438
MogocaRussia 8,3325,178
MoscowRussia 11,4667,125
MurmanskRussia 12,0687,499
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0266,230
MatamSenegal 15,0309,340
MogadishuSomalia 8,4735,265
MadridSpain 14,2978,884
Madrid (b)Spain 14,3088,891
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,6388,475
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,4008,948
MelillaSpain 14,2648,864
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,0718,744
MalakalSudan 10,1906,332
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8455,497
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,4228,341
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0843,160
Mae SariangThailand 4,9773,093
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8032,985
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5012,797
MalatyaTurkey 10,7626,688
MersinTurkey 10,9816,824
MuglaTurkey 11,5247,161
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,9868,691
ManstonUk 13,7868,567
MeloUruguay 14,0278,717
MercedesUruguay 13,9588,674
MontevideoUruguay 13,7698,557
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 17,37910,799
Madison, FlUsa 17,50610,878
Madison, InUsa 16,94010,527
Madison, NeUsa 15,8889,873
Madison, WisconsinUsa 16,38510,182
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,0059,946
Manitowoc, WiUsa 16,43510,213
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,64610,344
Marengo, IlUsa 16,47610,238
Marion, InUsa 16,74510,406
Marion, NcUsa 17,34210,777
Marquette, MichiganUsa 16,27410,113
Marshall, TxUsa 16,42610,208
Martinsburg, WvUsa 17,41310,821
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8347,354
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 17,11710,637
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,4999,010
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,72310,392
Mcminnville, TnUsa 17,06310,603
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,9729,925
Medford, WiUsa 16,19510,063
Mellette, SdUsa 15,6079,699
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,73810,401
Mena, ArUsa 16,39310,187
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,94310,529
Mexia, TxUsa 16,24810,097
Mexico, MoUsa 16,40810,196
Miami, FloridaUsa 17,90711,128
Midland, TxUsa 15,7109,762
Milan, MnUsa 15,8209,831
Milbank, SdUsa 15,7659,796
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,0539,354
Milford, DeUsa 17,58810,930
Milledgeville, GaUsa 17,42110,826
Millen, GaUsa 17,51910,886
Millport, OhUsa 17,07410,610
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,46710,854
Milwaukee, WiUsa 16,49310,249
Minden, NeUsa 15,7729,801
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,0189,954
Minonk, IlUsa 16,53610,276
Missoula, MtUsa 14,4348,970
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 17,03710,587
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,39810,190
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,38710,183
Monroe, NcUsa 17,50810,879
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,8209,831
Montgomery AlUsa 17,15410,660
Montrose, CoUsa 15,1019,384
Moorestown, NjUsa 17,50210,876
Morehead City, NcUsa 17,77611,046
Morganton, NcUsa 17,34210,777
Moro, OrUsa 13,9358,660
Morris, MnUsa 15,7689,799
Morrison, IlUsa 16,41810,202
Mount Airy, NcUsa 17,35510,784
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,80310,441
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,35110,161
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 16,60810,320
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,25610,723
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,69110,372
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 17,00510,567
Muskegon, MiUsa 16,58710,308
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,25110,099
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,63911,582
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,31711,382
MaracayVenezuela 18,56811,538
MaturinVenezuela 18,70711,625
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,31511,381
MeridaVenezuela 18,19311,306
MagoyeZambia 9,5825,954
MansaZambia 9,6515,997
MbalaZambia 9,4865,894
MfuweZambia 9,2525,749
MisamfuZambia 9,4455,869
MonguZambia 10,0566,249
MpikaZambia 9,3565,814
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1735,700
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5355,925
MumbwaZambia 9,6616,003
MwinilungaZambia 10,0736,259
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1015,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -