Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,8628,614
LuandaAngola 11,3277,039
LuenaAngola 10,5266,541
La PlataArgentina 13,7668,555
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1689,426
La RiojaArgentina 14,3498,917
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8568,610
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9797,444
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9139,267
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,4292,131
LavertonAustralia 3,0351,886
LearmonthAustralia 591367
LongreachAustralia 2,5381,577
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,5381,577
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,0652,526
Low HeadAustralia 3,3692,094
LinzAustria 12,8808,003
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7298,532
LerwickUk 13,7318,532
La PazBolivia 15,7369,778
LavrasBrazil 15,0159,330
LencoisBrazil 15,7319,776
LinharesBrazil 14,9949,318
LondrinaBrazil 14,9629,298
LomBulgaria 12,1227,533
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7169,144
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,32110,142
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6598,488
Langara, BcCanada 13,0158,088
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,8309,837
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4568,983
London, OnCanada 16,91010,508
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6149,081
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8469,226
Lytton, BcCanada 13,8288,593
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,4379,592
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2148,833
LanzhouChina 6,5834,091
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4283,995
Las GaviotasColombia 17,83911,086
LimonCosta Rica 17,28610,742
LarnacaCyprus 10,9956,832
LimassolCyprus 11,0386,859
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7676,069
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3356,422
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,2818,253
La RomanaDominican Republic 19,05411,840
La VegaDominican Republic 18,92811,762
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,98911,800
LuperonDominican Republic 18,89711,743
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,88110,490
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,53610,275
LuxorEgypt 10,7266,665
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,80510,443
Laucala BayFiji 6,1263,807
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1377,542
Le MansFrance 13,9178,648
LilleFrance 13,6748,497
LyonFrance 13,5778,437
LambarnGabon 11,9907,451
LastourvilleGabon 11,7307,289
LibrevilleGabon 12,1247,534
LeipzigGermany 13,0208,091
LindenbergGermany 12,9038,018
LamiaGreece 12,0747,503
LarissaGreece 12,0937,515
LemnosGreece 11,8797,382
LimnosGreece 11,8667,374
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 19,45312,089
LabeGuinea 14,7959,194
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0046,216
La CeibaHonduras 17,15210,659
La MesaHonduras 17,03410,585
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5974,721
LudhianaIndia 7,4374,622
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,8597,991
LatinaItaly 12,9198,028
LatronicoItaly 12,6407,854
LecceItaly 12,4647,745
LodwarKenya 9,5195,915
Luang PrabangLaos 4,9503,076
LiepajaLatvia 12,4847,758
LaukuvaLithuania 12,3997,705
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,4628,365
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,2777,629
LabuanMalaysia 2,9851,855
LuqaMalta 12,6997,891
Le LamentinMartinique 19,27911,980
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,9119,266
LashioMyanmar 5,4523,388
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,3543,327
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,2053,234
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,4353,377
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,2853,284
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,6213,493
LincolnNew Zealand 5,4353,377
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,5983,478
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,5983,478
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,5983,478
LagosNigeria 13,0018,079
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,2458,231
LillehammerNorway 13,0878,132
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5994,722
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1759,430
LimaPeru 15,8929,875
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8432,388
LisbonPortugal 14,7929,192
LeninbadRussia 8,5645,322
LevsiRussia 10,2286,356
LungiSierra Leone 14,7869,188
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,8387,978
LanzaroteSpain 15,2639,485
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,1788,810
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,2758,249
LuganoSwitzerland 13,2658,243
LatakiaSyria 10,8376,734
LampangThailand 4,9083,050
LoeiThailand 4,7212,934
Lop BuriThailand 4,5102,803
LomeTogo 13,2018,203
LeemingUk 13,9158,647
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7298,532
London, EnglandUk 13,8978,636
London-GatwickUk 13,8948,634
LynehamUk 14,0108,706
L’VovUkraine 12,1937,577
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6957,267
LozovajaUkraine 11,3017,023
LubnyUkraine 11,5667,187
LuckUkraine 12,1027,520
LuganskUkraine 11,0876,889
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,21110,073
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,38710,183
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,69910,377
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,58310,305
Lake City, FlUsa 17,54310,901
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,15510,660
Laketown, UtUsa 14,7789,183
Lamar, MoUsa 16,28910,122
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,09810,003
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,30710,133
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9429,285
Langdon, NdUsa 15,4769,617
Laramie, WyUsa 15,2269,461
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,0029,944
Larned, KsUsa 15,8729,863
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,5329,652
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,4869,002
Laurel, MdUsa 17,47410,858
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,16810,047
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,39310,808
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,9189,892
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,37010,173
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,24910,097
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,8459,846
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,92910,520
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,34210,777
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,99310,560
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,34010,775
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,2248,839
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,32510,766
Lexington, MoUsa 16,24910,097
Lexington, VaUsa 17,41010,819
Libby, MtUsa 14,2938,882
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,9559,914
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,41310,821
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,6319,713
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,55710,288
Llano, TxUsa 16,0219,956
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,4529,602
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,2148,833
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2068,828
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,1928,819
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2589,481
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,63510,959
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,93310,523
Louisville, MsUsa 16,89910,501
Loup City, NeUsa 15,7649,796
Lowville, NyUsa 17,13710,649
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,7229,770
Luling, TxUsa 16,16510,045
Lusk, WyUsa 15,2829,497
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,45910,849
LivingstoneZambia 9,6866,019
LundaziZambia 9,1615,693
LusakaZambia 9,5185,915
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5245,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -