Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1755,080
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1985,095
KhostAfghanistan 8,0364,993
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3515,189
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7446,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,082672
KlagenfurtAustria 12,8577,990
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2146,347
KandiBenin 13,2108,209
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,9008,638
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,31810,140
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,31710,140
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9888,692
Kenora, OnCanada 15,6539,727
Kingston, OnCanada 17,04710,593
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6007,830
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6248,466
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,8589,854
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,01810,575
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1165,043
KashiChina 8,1295,052
KunmingChina 5,4563,391
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3007,022
KhargaEgypt 10,9226,787
KosseirEgypt 10,5996,586
KajaaniFinland 12,2167,591
KuopioFinland 12,1957,578
KuusamoFinland 12,1737,565
KarlsruheGermany 13,3068,269
KasselGermany 13,2258,218
KonstanzGermany 13,2498,233
KumasiGhana 13,5178,399
KalamataGreece 12,0657,497
KerkiraGreece 12,3027,645
Kythira IslandGreece 11,9587,431
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,8769,244
Kap TobinGreenland 13,9948,696
KankanGuinea 14,4518,980
KindiaGuinea 14,8079,202
KissidougouGuinea 14,4979,008
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2366,361
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8743,028
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8723,028
KeszthelyHungary 12,6377,853
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,3438,913
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9333,687
KotaIndia 6,9974,348
KozhikodeIndia 6,0013,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,293803
KermanIran 8,8095,474
KermanshahIran 9,8366,112
Khoram AbadIran 9,6966,025
KilkennyIreland 14,3338,906
KingstonJamaica 18,25211,342
KagoshimaJapan 5,9773,714
KanazawaJapan 6,6664,142
KaruizawaJapan 6,6974,162
KatsuuraJapan 6,6314,121
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6164,111
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7104,791
KobeJapan 6,4273,994
KochiJapan 6,2633,892
KofuJapan 6,6264,118
KumagayaJapan 6,7034,165
KumamotoJapan 6,1173,801
KumejimaJapan 5,3393,318
KureJapan 6,3103,921
KushiroJapan 7,5694,704
KutchanJapan 7,4454,627
KyotoJapan 6,4744,023
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6135,352
KitaleKenya 9,4985,902
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5065,907
KufraLibya 11,5717,191
KaunasLithuania 12,2887,636
KlaipedaLithuania 12,4727,750
KybartaiLithuania 12,3527,675
KarongaMalawi 9,1815,705
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,5862,229
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,0411,890
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3482,080
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4612,151
KuantanMalaysia 3,3072,055
KuchingMalaysia 2,7191,689
KayesMali 14,8079,201
KeniebaMali 14,7379,158
KidalMali 13,5998,450
KitaMali 14,5619,048
KoutiaMali 14,1248,777
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,2103,859
KisinevMoldova 11,7657,311
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6514,754
KhatgalMongolia 8,1925,091
KhovdMongolia 8,1905,089
KhujirtMongolia 7,7594,822
KhutagMongolia 8,0254,987
KenitraMorocco 14,5969,070
KalewaMyanmar 5,6503,511
KathaMyanmar 5,6413,505
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1622,586
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3363,316
KengtungMyanmar 5,2033,233
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8503,635
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0466,243
KathmanduNepal 6,5704,083
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,6172,869
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,5133,426
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,7163,552
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,6173,490
KarioiNew Zealand 5,6323,500
KawerauNew Zealand 5,7263,558
KopuaNew Zealand 5,7003,542
KanoNigeria 12,6627,868
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6234,116
KarasjokNorway 12,3707,687
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,3588,301
KristiansandNorway 13,2638,242
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,1978,200
KhasabOman 8,6325,364
KarachiPakistan 7,6534,756
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,6484,753
KhanpurPakistan 7,6384,746
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8874,901
KororPalau 3,5592,212
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,4677,747
KlodzkoPoland 12,7207,905
KoszalinPoland 12,7757,938
KrakowPoland 12,4917,762
KalakanRussia 8,4895,275
KaliningradRussia 12,4957,764
KamenskoeRussia 10,1616,314
KandalaksaRussia 12,0587,493
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6627,247
KazanRussia 10,7966,709
KemRussia 11,9047,397
KerchRussia 11,1656,938
KhabarovskRussia 7,9014,910
KirenskRussia 8,8455,496
KirovRussia 10,9246,788
KljuciRussia 9,4415,867
KolpasevRussia 9,4665,882
KorfRussia 9,9786,200
KostromaRussia 11,3557,056
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8796,760
KotlasRussia 11,1986,958
KrasnodarRussia 10,9516,805
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9806,202
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3946,459
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9475,560
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8457,361
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5946,583
KurganRussia 9,9386,176
KurskRussia 11,4137,092
KyraRussia 7,9044,912
KigaliRwanda 9,8846,142
KoldaSenegal 15,1259,399
KabalaSierra Leone 14,6549,106
KosiceSlovakia 12,3667,684
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3425,805
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9474,317
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3463,322
KadugliSudan 10,4466,491
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5296,543
KassalaSudan 9,9546,185
KhartoumSudan 10,3426,427
KostiSudan 10,2336,359
KalmarSweden 12,7687,934
KaresuandoSweden 12,4857,758
KarlstadSweden 12,9448,043
KristianstadSweden 12,9068,020
KamishliSyria 10,4486,493
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4912,791
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1002,548
Khon KaenThailand 4,5742,842
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3412,698
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4562,769
KairouanTunisia 13,0878,133
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8226,725
KarsTurkey 10,4606,500
KastamonuTurkey 11,2196,972
KayseriTurkey 10,9856,826
KonyaTurkey 11,1986,959
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3975,839
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,7125,414
KinlossUk 13,9418,663
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,3527,054
KievUkraine 11,7467,299
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2436,987
KirovogradUkraine 11,5767,194
KlepininoUkraine 11,3387,045
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4547,118
Kovel’Ukraine 12,1697,562
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,4897,139
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,68910,371
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,3888,941
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,17710,052
Keene, NhUsa 17,35710,786
Kenton, OhUsa 16,88110,490
Kenton, OkUsa 15,5549,666
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,78711,053
Kimball, NeUsa 15,3719,551
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6517,240
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,0159,952
Kinston, NcUsa 17,70411,001
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,8918,632
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,19910,688
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8597,369
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6467,237
KabompoZambia 10,0206,226
KabweZambia 9,5575,939
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5555,938
KafirondaZambia 9,6656,006
KaomaZambia 9,9106,158
KasamaZambia 9,4525,874
KasempaZambia 9,8576,125
KawambwaZambia 9,6796,014
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3485,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -