Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2155,105
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0815,021
JuninArgentina 13,8188,586
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,9609,296
JacobinaBrazil 15,8149,827
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,22410,082
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8209,831
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4259,586
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,8979,257
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4138,956
JiuquanChina 7,1264,428
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,17610,673
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,91211,752
JimaniDominican Republic 18,76611,661
JoensuuFinland 12,0937,515
JokioinenFinland 12,3857,696
JyvskylFinland 12,2897,637
JakobshavnGreenland 14,6389,096
JulianehbGreenland 15,4819,620
JagdalpurIndia 6,0703,772
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,1681,347
JerusalemIsrael 10,7406,674
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,16510,667
JosNigeria 12,5477,797
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,5718,433
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,5588,425
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,7794,834
JhelumPakistan 7,7484,814
JiwaniPakistan 8,0955,030
JuliacaPeru 15,8009,819
JakutskRussia 9,2945,776
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5606,562
JenisejskRussia 9,2105,724
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7254,800
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9204,922
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7737,937
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9496,183
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4095,847
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1275,672
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,5399,035
JubaSudan 10,0076,218
JokkmokkSweden 12,5957,826
JönköpingSweden 12,9038,018
Jonkoping ASweden 12,9088,021
JendoubaTunisia 13,2148,211
JerbaTunisia 13,0008,078
JerseyUk 14,0718,744
JaltaUkraine 11,2997,022
Jackson, MsUsa 16,82310,454
Jackson, TnUsa 16,81510,449
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,64210,963
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,51310,262
Johnstown, PaUsa 17,25310,721
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,9118,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -