Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,9988,077
In SalahAlgeria 13,6758,498
InnsbruckAustria 13,0868,132
IbiriteBrazil 15,1059,386
IguatuBrazil 16,18910,060
IlheusBrazil 15,3919,564
ImperatrizBrazil 16,73310,398
IndaialBrazil 14,5379,033
IpameriBrazil 15,4929,627
IraiBrazil 14,5849,062
IreceBrazil 15,8809,868
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6829,745
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,30410,753
ItaitubaBrazil 17,14610,655
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,2779,493
ItaperunaBrazil 14,8959,256
ItapevaBrazil 14,8479,226
ItirucuBrazil 15,5779,680
ItuacuBrazil 15,6059,697
IvinhemaBrazil 15,1299,401
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1128,148
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,6309,713
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8788,003
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2429,471
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,2458,231
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2529,478
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4767,753
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3447,049
ImbertDominican Republic 18,92911,762
IzobambaEcuador 16,90510,505
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9556,808
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,85210,472
IoanninaGreece 12,2297,599
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,6379,096
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,9888,692
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8164,236
IranshahrIran 8,3195,170
IstranaItaly 13,0208,091
IidaJapan 6,5884,094
IizukaJapan 6,2083,858
IrakoJapan 6,4734,022
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0913,164
IrozakiJapan 6,5254,055
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0843,159
IshinomakiJapan 7,0024,351
IwamizawaJapan 7,5084,666
IzuharaJapan 6,2423,879
IrbidJordan 10,7116,656
IfraneMorocco 14,4658,989
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,1853,222
IlorinNigeria 12,9448,044
InchonNorth Korea 6,5634,078
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,6777,878
IslamabadPakistan 7,8424,873
IquitosPeru 16,89810,501
IloiloPhilippines 3,5602,212
IasiRomania 11,8687,375
IcaRussia 9,1845,707
IlirnejRussia 10,6026,588
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3455,185
IrkutskRussia 8,3035,159
Ivdel’Russia 10,5286,542
IbizaSpain 13,8808,625
IspartaTurkey 11,3577,058
IstanbulTurkey 11,5817,197
IzmirTurkey 11,6637,247
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,1447,547
IzmailUkraine 11,7297,288
Imperial, NeUsa 15,5329,652
Independence, KsUsa 16,15710,040
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,18110,676
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,80410,442
Indianola, IaUsa 16,16110,043
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,7889,811
Inverness, FlUsa 17,66810,979
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,14310,031
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,28510,120
Ithaca, NyUsa 17,21010,695
IsokaZambia 9,3025,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -