Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6515,376
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,3938,323
HuamboAngola 10,8976,771
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 896557
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,5292,193
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,5202,188
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,5431,580
Horta, FaialAzores 16,43210,211
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7387,916
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,38910,805
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,36310,790
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,96710,544
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,44210,217
Harrow, OnCanada 16,88010,489
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8958,634
Hope, BcCanada 13,8478,605
HaikouChina 4,6932,916
HailarChina 7,8324,867
HamiChina 7,6054,726
HetanChina 7,7074,789
HavanaCuba 17,73111,018
Hato MayorDominican Republic 19,04211,833
HigueyDominican Republic 19,09111,863
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,79511,680
HelwanEgypt 11,0106,842
HurguadaEgypt 10,6906,643
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,9428,664
HelsinkiFinland 12,3177,654
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,3007,643
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2106,345
HamburgGermany 13,1788,189
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,1798,189
HannoverGermany 13,2058,206
HelgolandGermany 13,3138,273
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,1138,149
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,7427,297
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,9069,263
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3216,413
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1116,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1958,821
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2163,863
HaifaIsrael 10,7966,709
HaboroJapan 7,6244,738
HachijojimaJapan 6,4043,979
HachinoheJapan 7,2244,489
HagiJapan 6,3043,918
HakodateJapan 7,3334,557
HamadaJapan 6,3723,959
HamamatsuJapan 6,5054,042
HikoneJapan 6,5164,049
HimejiJapan 6,4263,993
HiradoJapan 6,1553,825
HirooJapan 7,4644,638
HiroshimaJapan 6,3263,931
HitaJapan 6,1763,838
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0533,762
HunLibya 12,4207,718
HomboriMali 13,8248,590
HomalinMyanmar 5,7793,591
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8543,016
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,4463,384
HighbankNew Zealand 5,3743,340
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,2973,292
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,1973,230
HororataNew Zealand 5,3943,352
HyderabadPakistan 7,5794,710
HuanucoPeru 16,15010,036
HelPoland 12,6067,833
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9034,911
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,1956,335
HatangaRussia 10,4426,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9836,825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7667,933
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9736,197
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,5797,816
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,4972,795
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6144,110
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0144,358
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1883,224
HalaibSudan 10,2136,346
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0276,231
HudeibaSudan 10,2846,391
HaparandaSweden 12,4007,705
HarnosandSweden 12,6877,884
HamaSyria 10,7376,672
HassakahSyria 10,4626,501
Hua HinThailand 4,3302,690
HakkariTurkey 10,2676,380
Hull, EnglandUk 13,8478,605
HersonUkraine 11,4917,140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,9707,439
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,23610,089
Hanover, NhUsa 17,25810,724
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,69110,372
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,38310,802
Hart, MiUsa 16,54610,282
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,43310,833
Hartington, NeUsa 15,8419,844
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,41210,820
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,3889,562
Hays, KsUsa 15,8419,844
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8038,577
Hebron, NeUsa 15,8889,873
Helena, MtUsa 14,5979,071
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,08510,617
Henderson, NcUsa 17,63510,959
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,40010,813
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1889,438
Hernando, MsUsa 16,74710,407
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,20110,689
Highmore, SdUsa 15,6079,699
Hightstown, NjUsa 17,50210,876
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,64110,341
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,74710,407
Holly, CoUsa 15,6179,705
Homer, AkUsa 11,9627,433
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,66010,353
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,86710,481
Horton, KsUsa 16,09910,004
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,3889,562
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,35710,786
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,60110,316
Houma, LaUsa 16,83010,459
Houston, TexasUsa 16,38210,180
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,15510,660
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,02810,582
Huron, SdUsa 15,6929,751
HanoiVietnam 4,9293,063
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8332,382
HarareZimbabwe 9,1555,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -