Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2795,145
FarahAfghanistan 8,5325,302
FormosaArgentina 14,7429,161
ForrestAustralia 1,362847
FrancistownBotswana 9,3865,833
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8959,877
FloraniaBrazil 16,0439,969
FlorestaBrazil 15,9419,906
FlorianoBrazil 16,38010,178
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4488,978
FormosaBrazil 15,6949,753
FortalezaBrazil 16,37010,172
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,7829,186
FrancaBrazil 15,1689,426
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9269,275
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2238,838
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3098,892
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5938,447
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4288,966
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5868,443
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1238,776
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,7648,553
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9728,682
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,20210,689
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,21210,696
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2429,471
FayaChad 11,7747,317
FamagustaCyprus 10,9776,821
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,2688,245
FarafraEgypt 11,2206,972
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6097,214
FichtelbergGermany 12,9798,065
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,2858,255
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,2037,583
FrederikshbGreenland 15,4029,571
FaranahGuinea 14,5889,065
FalconaraItaly 12,9048,019
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,0798,127
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,7007,892
FonniItaly 13,2128,210
FrontoneItaly 12,9548,050
FrosinoneItaly 12,8888,009
FukauraJapan 7,1874,466
FukueJapan 6,0703,772
FukuiJapan 6,5984,100
FukuokaJapan 6,1943,849
FukushimaJapan 6,9054,291
FukuyamaJapan 6,3503,946
FushikiJapan 6,6994,163
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4885,275
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4444,626
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3624,575
FunchalMadeira 15,5619,670
Fort De FranceMartinique 19,28011,981
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,4488,978
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2178,213
FaroPortugal 14,7079,139
FerganaRussia 8,4535,253
FreetownSierra Leone 14,7869,188
FalunSweden 12,8127,961
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7768,561
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2286,977
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2437,608
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,9499,911
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,31210,137
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,0129,950
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,6679,736
Farmington, MeUsa 17,22210,702
Farmington, MnUsa 16,0279,959
Farmington, MoUsa 16,61210,323
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,5979,692
Fayette, IaUsa 16,20710,071
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,36110,167
Fayetteville, NcUsa 17,63010,956
Federal Point, FlUsa 17,63410,958
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,65610,972
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7149,143
Findlay, OhUsa 16,90110,503
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,8089,202
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,75910,414
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,40510,194
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,2939,503
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,0649,982
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,4089,575
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,75411,033
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,20610,071
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,35110,161
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,80010,440
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,17410,051
Framingham, MaUsa 17,44710,842
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,99910,563
Franklin, LaUsa 16,70110,378
Franklin, PaUsa 17,13610,648
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,55310,908
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,0788,748
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,6319,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -