Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,6898,506
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,3608,302
EsquelArgentina 12,8007,954
EzeizaArgentina 13,7858,566
East SaleAustralia 3,2312,008
Esperance (po)Australia 1,423884
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,423884
EssendonAustralia 3,0391,888
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,8039,199
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2058,827
EspinosaBrazil 15,5669,673
Earlton, OnCanada 16,61810,327
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2918,881
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2878,878
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2878,878
Edson, AbCanada 14,1008,762
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,3798,314
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,5849,063
Estevan, SkCanada 15,1429,409
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,2428,229
Eureka, NtCanada 13,3598,301
ErlianChina 7,2524,506
El CaranoColombia 17,55610,909
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,8407,979
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,81111,689
El SeyboDominican Republic 19,06511,847
El ArishEgypt 10,8316,731
El TorEgypt 10,7376,672
ErfurtGermany 13,1208,153
EssenGermany 13,3968,325
EsfahanIran 9,3675,821
EilatIsrael 10,6716,631
EsashiJapan 7,3194,548
EldoretKenya 9,4505,872
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9634,949
EssaouiraMorocco 14,8979,257
EeldeNetherlands 13,4088,332
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,7323,562
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,4153,365
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,01210,571
EnuguNigeria 12,5607,805
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6039,075
EvoraPortugal 14,6869,126
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7464,813
EkimcanRussia 8,3565,193
Elat’MaRussia 11,1866,951
ElistaRussia 10,6476,616
ErbogacenRussia 9,2285,734
EssejRussia 10,0686,256
Ed DueimSudan 10,3006,400
El FasherSudan 10,9936,831
El GeneinaSudan 11,2827,011
El ObeidSudan 10,4796,512
El ShowakSudan 9,9696,195
En NahudSudan 10,6436,614
EdirneTurkey 11,8047,335
ErzincanTurkey 10,7006,649
ErzurumTurkey 10,5816,575
EskisehirTurkey 11,4237,099
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4705,885
EntebbeUganda 9,7246,043
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,9838,689
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,9928,695
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,67810,364
Eastman, GaUsa 17,46510,853
Eastport, MeUsa 17,30610,754
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,1689,426
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,0409,967
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3149,516
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 17,30410,753
Elko, NvUsa 14,3988,947
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,9239,895
Elmira, NyUsa 17,21410,697
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,4949,007
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,13910,650
Erie, PaUsa 17,04010,589
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,0879,997
Eugene, OrUsa 13,7668,554
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 16,37010,172
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,6958,510
Eureka, SdUsa 15,4919,626
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,7949,193
Evansville, InUsa 16,80310,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -