Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,9288,034
DjelfaAlgeria 13,6968,511
DavisAntarctica 5,9833,718
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,540957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,538956
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6291,634
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,1061,930
DhakaBangladesh 5,9003,666
D’UccleBelgium 13,5848,441
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2689,488
DiamantinoBrazil 16,0369,965
DouradosBrazil 15,1519,415
DoualaCameroon 12,2377,604
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,77610,425
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,2349,467
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,8108,582
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,1778,189
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,88710,494
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6859,125
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,75210,410
Dryden, OnCanada 15,7459,784
DuianChina 6,7834,215
DubrovnikCroatia 12,5107,774
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1125,662
DajabonDominican Republic 18,81411,691
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,80111,683
DabaaEgypt 11,3157,031
DakhlaEgypt 11,0726,880
DijonFrance 13,5588,425
DresdenGermany 12,9248,031
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,4278,343
DebrecenHungary 12,3217,656
DalatangiIceland 14,0738,745
DaltonganjIndia 6,3373,938
DarbhangaIndia 6,4033,979
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0313,748
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0283,746
DumkaIndia 6,1533,823
DwarkaIndia 7,3194,548
DezfulIran 9,6255,981
DublinIreland 14,2398,848
DecimomannuItaly 13,2298,221
DobbiacoItaly 13,0188,089
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8348,596
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7186,660
DagorettiKenya 9,2235,731
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1307,538
DedzaMalawi 8,9765,577
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3694,579
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8834,898
DaweiMyanmar 4,5712,840
De BiltNetherlands 13,5138,397
De KooyNetherlands 13,5308,408
Den HelderNetherlands 13,5328,409
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,6893,535
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,4043,358
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,4673,397
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,3113,300
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,3333,314
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,2448,230
DalbandinPakistan 8,1315,053
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8544,881
DirPakistan 8,0465,000
DroshPakistan 8,0795,020
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,1452,576
DohaQatar 8,9845,583
DorohoiRomania 11,9797,444
Dikson IslandRussia 10,9136,782
DudinkaRussia 10,4216,475
DzardzanRussia 10,0046,217
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,1615,693
DakarSenegal 15,4459,598
DaruSierra Leone 14,5209,023
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7375,429
DamazinSudan 10,0036,216
DongolaSudan 10,6886,642
DamascusSyria 10,6896,642
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6886,642
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4606,500
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5055,285
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7515,438
DjerbaTunisia 12,9948,074
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5686,567
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,0038,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,1048,764
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3857,075
DonetskUkraine 11,1706,941
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6555,378
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,26510,729
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,42410,828
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,19210,062
Danville, IlUsa 16,66210,354
Darlington, ScUsa 17,59710,935
Davenport, WaUsa 14,1188,773
David City, NeUsa 15,9099,886
Dayton, OhUsa 16,94810,532
Dayton, WaUsa 14,1538,795
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,23510,710
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,3338,907
Decatur, IlUsa 16,58810,308
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,8529,851
Delaware, OhUsa 17,01610,574
Delphine, InUsa 16,67610,362
Denton, MdUsa 17,53210,895
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,3329,527
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,16210,043
Deseret, UtUsa 14,6559,107
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,7359,778
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,83810,463
Dickson, TnUsa 16,91210,510
Dillon, MtUsa 14,5589,047
Dixon, IlUsa 16,40510,194
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,7979,816
Dover, DeUsa 17,53210,895
Dover, TnUsa 16,86610,481
Dublin, TxUsa 16,10110,005
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,33310,149
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,9719,925
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,69110,372
Durham, NhUsa 17,39310,808
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,4589,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -