Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,3825,208
ChlefAlgeria 13,8798,624
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,4068,331
CeresArgentina 14,3348,907
ChamicalArgentina 14,2478,854
ChepesArgentina 14,1378,785
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5337,788
ConcordiaArgentina 14,1748,808
CórdobaArgentina 14,1628,801
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1538,795
CorrientesArgentina 14,6059,076
CairnsAustralia 2,7761,725
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,2702,032
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 742461
CedunaAustralia 1,8451,147
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,7581,714
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,1601,342
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8351,762
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6141,625
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,4832,164
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,501932
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7073,546
CharnocksBarbados 19,10811,874
CotonouBenin 13,0918,135
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,8979,257
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,7209,147
CabroboBrazil 15,9979,940
CaceresBrazil 15,8659,859
CaetiteBrazil 15,6479,724
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8839,870
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,3459,535
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9139,267
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,8789,245
Campos SalesBrazil 16,20110,067
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3029,509
CaparaoBrazil 14,9649,299
CapinopolisBrazil 15,4319,589
CaratingaBrazil 15,0499,351
CaravelasBrazil 15,1189,394
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6979,754
CarolinaBrazil 16,54810,283
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7849,187
CataguasesBrazil 14,9109,265
CatalaoBrazil 15,4369,592
CatanduvaBrazil 15,1519,415
CaxiasBrazil 16,57910,302
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3328,906
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9829,931
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9149,268
ChapecoBrazil 14,5819,061
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,28010,117
CipoBrazil 15,7109,762
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,52810,271
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1819,434
CordeiroBrazil 14,8319,216
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8059,822
CorumbaBrazil 15,5279,649
CoximBrazil 15,5629,670
CrateusBrazil 16,38610,183
CuiabaBrazil 15,9059,884
CuritibaBrazil 14,6989,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,3308,905
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8988,636
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,5708,432
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,9599,296
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,7389,158
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5219,645
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1728,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,3408,290
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1568,175
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,38810,184
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,1258,777
Chapais, QcCanada 16,58710,307
Charlo, NbCanada 16,98710,556
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,21810,699
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,21210,696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,5558,423
Chatham, NbCanada 17,10710,630
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8059,200
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,0529,975
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,40210,192
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,0489,351
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3358,286
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,5069,014
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4558,983
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,44110,216
Comox, BcCanada 13,5988,450
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9278,655
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9379,282
Coronation, AbCanada 14,4708,992
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,2498,854
ChicoChile 12,3937,701
ChillanChile 13,4748,373
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4328,347
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5079,015
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4787,754
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6668,492
ChangchunChina 7,2564,509
ChangduChina 6,2963,913
ChangshaChina 5,5463,446
ChengduChina 6,0083,733
ChongqingChina 5,8093,610
Camilo DazaColombia 18,04311,212
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,8147,963
CamagueyCuba 18,19111,304
CasablancaCuba 17,73611,021
ChebCzech Republic 13,0188,090
CopenhagenDenmark 13,0078,083
CabreraDominican Republic 19,00211,808
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,90011,744
CotuiDominican Republic 18,96611,786
CanarEcuador 16,68610,369
CairoEgypt 11,0136,844
CaenFrance 13,9478,667
ChateaurouxFrance 13,8168,586
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,00611,189
CocobeachGabon 12,1287,536
CologneGermany 13,4008,327
ChiosGreece 11,7467,299
CorfuGreece 12,3027,645
ConakryGuinea 14,8669,238
CatacamasHonduras 17,22010,701
CholutecaHonduras 17,03810,587
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7503,573
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9813,717
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9813,717
ChahbaharIran 8,2075,100
ClaremorrisIreland 14,4018,949
ClonesIreland 14,2738,869
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,3508,918
CorkIreland 14,4328,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,4348,970
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,2208,215
CameriItaly 13,2878,257
CampobassoItaly 12,7757,938
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,1718,184
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,1808,190
Cape FrascaItaly 13,2768,250
Cape MeleItaly 13,3238,279
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,7007,892
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,6777,878
CerviaItaly 12,9958,075
CiampinoItaly 12,9498,047
Cimone MountainItaly 13,1228,154
Cisa PassItaly 13,1848,193
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,0138,086
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,0238,093
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,6577,865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,5307,787
ChibaJapan 6,6704,145
ChichibuJapan 6,6764,149
ChichijimaJapan 5,8893,659
ChoshiJapan 6,7104,170
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7626,688
ChilekaMalawi 8,8545,502
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0525,625
ChitipaMalawi 9,2545,750
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3549,541
ComitanMexico 16,62610,331
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7382,944
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7194,797
ChoirMongolia 7,6094,728
CasablancaMorocco 14,6979,133
ChindeMozambique 8,5995,344
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8653,023
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,3533,326
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,6313,499
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,3353,315
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,4463,384
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,4453,383
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,4393,380
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,4093,361
CondegaNicaragua 17,11610,636
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4722,779
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1253,806
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6244,116
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4424,003
ChhorPakistan 7,4824,649
ChitralPakistan 8,0975,032
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7859,187
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0449,349
CajamarcaPeru 16,29410,125
ChachapoyasPeru 16,41810,202
ChiclayoPeru 16,24610,095
ChimbotePeru 16,10110,005
CuzcoPeru 15,9519,912
CzestochowaPoland 12,5507,799
CoimbraPortugal 14,7089,140
CalafatRomania 12,1507,550
CeahlauRomania 11,9897,450
ClujRomania 12,1607,557
ConstantaRomania 11,7127,278
CraiovaRomania 12,0847,509
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0436,862
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6416,612
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6366,609
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1136,906
Cape UelenRussia 11,3207,034
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8584,883
CaraRussia 8,6845,396
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6876,641
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7336,670
ChitaRussia 8,1635,073
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1695,077
CokurdahRussia 10,4426,489
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6895,399
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6706,009
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0414,375
CaceresSpain 14,5429,037
CadizSpain 14,5629,049
Ciudad RealSpain 14,3398,910
CordobaSpain 14,4268,964
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3523,326
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5432,823
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2212,623
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9833,097
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0573,143
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3512,704
ChumphonThailand 4,1752,594
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7767,317
CorumTurkey 11,0976,896
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,8815,519
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6085,349
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,1088,767
CernovcyUkraine 12,0237,471
ChernigovUkraine 11,7297,289
CarrascoUruguay 13,7708,557
ColoniaUruguay 13,8238,590
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 19,40612,059
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,72510,393
Cambridge, MdUsa 17,53210,895
Camden, ScUsa 17,53510,896
Canton, NyUsa 17,04510,592
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,8449,845
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,85611,096
Caribou, MeUsa 17,07510,611
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,55910,290
Casper, WyUsa 15,1199,395
Centralia, WaUsa 13,7638,553
Chambersburg, PaUsa 17,35910,787
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 17,56410,915
Charles City, IaUsa 16,13610,027
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,68410,989
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,67410,983
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,22210,702
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,47010,856
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,45110,844
Chaska, MnUsa 15,9979,941
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,14110,652
Chazy, NyUsa 17,12310,640
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,24310,715
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,58210,926
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,5919,689
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,3009,508
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,57610,300
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,55310,286
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8798,624
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,01210,571
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,2629,484
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,96110,540
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,96510,543
Circleville, OhUsa 17,04610,593
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,0849,995
Clark, SdUsa 15,6799,743
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,68910,370
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,89910,501
Clayton, NmUsa 15,5539,665
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,99010,557
Clinton, IaUsa 16,40510,194
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1766,945
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,74710,407
College Park, MdUsa 17,47910,862
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,3679,549
Columbia, MoUsa 16,39910,190
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,52810,892
Columbus, GaUsa 16,85910,476
Columbus, InUsa 16,86710,481
Columbus, KsUsa 16,24210,093
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,02410,579
Conception, MoUsa 16,12710,022
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,9339,901
Conway, ArUsa 16,56710,295
Conway, ScUsa 17,69210,994
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,23110,708
Corning, ArUsa 16,61610,325
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,22110,701
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,19410,063
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,24210,093
Cortland, NyUsa 17,21010,695
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,7608,551
Covington, LaUsa 16,86710,481
Covington, TnUsa 16,70010,378
Crete, NeUsa 15,9299,899
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,9639,298
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3955,838
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3955,838
CaracasVenezuela 18,63511,580
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,52511,511
CoroVenezuela 18,53911,520
ChipataZambia 9,1755,702
ChomaZambia 9,6025,967
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9245,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -