Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2915,152
BustAfghanistan 8,3135,166
BatnaAlgeria 13,4288,344
BecharAlgeria 14,1838,814
BejaiaAlgeria 13,5488,419
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,1648,802
BiskraAlgeria 13,4718,371
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,2828,253
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7106,655
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6146,596
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6056,590
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,7996,711
ByrdAntarctica 8,2455,124
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3508,296
BarilocheArgentina 12,9948,074
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8118,582
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8021,741
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,4472,142
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 447278
BrestBelarus 12,2537,614
BrusselsBelgium 13,5848,441
Belize CityBelize 17,05410,597
BeninBenin 13,0918,135
BohiconBenin 13,1558,175
BermudaBermuda 18,69811,619
BageBrazil 14,1388,786
BambuiBrazil 15,1789,432
BarbacenaBrazil 14,9679,300
BarbalhaBrazil 16,10410,007
BarcelosBrazil 17,53410,896
BarraBrazil 15,9689,923
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,62510,331
BarreirasBrazil 15,9499,911
BelémBrazil 17,18810,681
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1099,389
BelterraBrazil 17,30410,753
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,21210,074
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3728,931
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7649,796
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6899,749
BrevesBrazil 17,25710,724
BurgasBulgaria 11,7547,304
BurundiBurundi 9,9146,161
BatouriCameroon 11,7767,317
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,84910,470
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,8478,604
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5469,039
Banff, AbCanada 14,2258,839
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,70810,383
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,53710,276
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4338,969
Bissett, MbCanada 15,4979,630
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9518,669
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,86810,482
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,1768,188
Brandon, MbCanada 15,3039,510
Broadview, SkCanada 15,1149,392
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,8559,231
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,3738,310
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,70611,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,4738,373
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7918,570
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3437,048
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1286,915
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4667,747
BeijingChina 6,8054,229
BarranquillaColombia 18,09211,243
Benito SalasColombia 17,42010,825
BogotáColombia 17,65010,968
BrnoCzech Republic 12,7047,894
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5596,561
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9166,783
BaniDominican Republic 18,91711,755
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,83711,706
BayaguanaDominican Republic 19,00311,809
BahariyaEgypt 11,1806,947
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0046,838
BiarritzFrance 14,1038,764
BordeauxFrance 14,0238,714
BrestFrance 14,2468,853
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2095,723
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2105,723
BitamGabon 11,9787,444
BanjulGambia 15,3109,514
BerlinGermany 12,9608,053
BrockenGermany 13,1438,167
BokeGuinea 15,0419,347
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,1549,417
BudapestHungary 12,5147,776
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,5007,767
BangaloreIndia 5,9643,706
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4143,986
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8973,665
BikanerIndia 7,3994,598
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2351,389
BabolsarIran 9,5275,920
Bandar AbbasIran 8,6805,394
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8156,099
Bandar LengehIran 8,7715,451
BirjandIran 8,7935,464
BushehrIran 9,2485,747
BaghdadIraq 10,0226,228
BasraIraq 9,5905,960
BelmulletIreland 14,4448,976
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,3548,920
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,5947,826
BergamoItaly 13,2078,207
BolognaItaly 13,0768,126
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,0858,131
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,6427,856
BrindisiItaly 12,4877,760
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6918,508
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9148,647
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7965,466
BeirutLebanon 10,7936,707
BenghaziLibya 12,0927,514
BirzaiLithuania 12,2507,613
BitolaMacedonia 12,2137,589
BlantyreMalawi 8,8545,502
BvumbweMalawi 8,8355,490
BintuluMalaysia 2,8071,744
BamakoMali 14,3968,946
Bko-SMali 14,3868,940
BougounMali 14,3028,887
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0469,350
BaitagMongolia 8,0064,975
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2635,135
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9114,916
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5744,707
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4784,647
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7274,802
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7064,789
BulganMongolia 7,9454,937
BhamawMyanmar 5,6093,486
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,2843,284
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,4443,383
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,3023,295
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,5143,427
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,6173,490
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,31810,762
BilmaNiger 12,4287,723
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,0608,116
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5867,821
BergenNorway 13,3758,312
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,3758,311
BjornoyaNorway 12,5917,824
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8307,973
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,9478,045
BadinPakistan 7,4894,654
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5504,692
BalakotPakistan 7,8854,900
BarkhanPakistan 7,7994,846
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,54610,904
BascoPhilippines 4,6362,881
BialystokPoland 12,3047,646
BejaPortugal 14,6899,128
BragancaPortugal 14,5469,039
BistritaRomania 12,0987,518
BucharestRomania 11,9187,406
BajkitRussia 9,4445,869
BarabinskRussia 9,3675,821
BarnaulRussia 8,9965,590
BerezovoRussia 10,5666,566
BiserRussia 10,4606,500
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9844,961
BogdarinRussia 8,4295,238
BogucanyRussia 9,0825,644
BomnakRussia 8,4855,273
BorRussia 9,5755,950
BorzjaRussia 7,9664,950
BratskRussia 8,7785,455
BelgradeSerbia 12,3597,680
BoSierra Leone 14,6139,080
BontheSierra Leone 14,6719,117
BratislavaSlovakia 12,6617,868
BerberaSomalia 8,8745,514
BusanSouth Korea 6,3363,937
BadajozSpain 14,5909,067
BarcelonaSpain 13,8208,588
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,2848,876
BabanusaSudan 10,6536,620
BaselSwitzerland 13,3708,308
BernSwitzerland 13,3778,313
BangkokThailand 4,4092,740
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4252,750
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8323,003
BizerteTunisia 13,1358,162
BalikesirTurkey 11,6367,231
BursaTurkey 11,5587,183
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,8795,517
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,2318,844
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,1978,822
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,1978,822
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,9688,680
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,0158,709
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,8968,635
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1368,784
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,9239,894
Baltimore, MdUsa 17,47810,861
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0067,461
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0067,460
Batesville, MsUsa 16,77610,425
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,77210,422
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,7369,778
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,29510,747
Bedford, MaUsa 17,49310,870
Beeville, TxUsa 16,16710,046
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,26110,105
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8788,624
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4497,114
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,25810,724
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1147,528
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3367,665
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,60010,315
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8779,245
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,25610,723
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,07510,611
Bishop, CaUsa 14,1988,823
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,4039,572
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,38110,801
Blackville, ScUsa 17,54810,904
Blaine, WaUsa 13,7618,551
Blakely, GaUsa 17,32610,767
Block Island, RiUsa 17,52310,889
Boerne, TxUsa 16,0609,980
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,3318,905
Booneville, MsUsa 16,87610,487
Boonton, NjUsa 17,45110,844
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,45610,847
Bowler, WiUsa 16,29010,123
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,97810,550
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,48610,245
Brenham, TxUsa 16,27910,116
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,48610,866
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,64110,341
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,28510,741
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,07010,607
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,41310,199
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,6929,751
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,84010,464
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,20810,072
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,32810,147
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,6919,129
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,27110,732
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,96210,540
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,05210,596
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,66410,355
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,35510,784
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,38910,184
Burlington, VtUsa 17,16910,669
Burns, OregonUsa 14,1038,764
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5775,330
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,69811,619
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,44811,464
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3245,794
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3195,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -