Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marble Bar, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marble Bar, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marble Bar, Western Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,9478,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,7138,521
AlgiersAlgeria 13,7108,519
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,3058,268
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8138,583
AzulArgentina 13,5738,434
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,3911,486
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,549962
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,486923
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,352840
AmberleyAustralia 3,4082,118
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1526,309
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9106,158
AimoresBrazil 15,0339,341
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6009,694
AltamiraBrazil 17,16410,666
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,83010,458
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,8049,199
ApodiBrazil 16,15210,037
AracajuBrazil 15,6349,715
AracuaiBrazil 15,3409,533
AragarcasBrazil 15,7999,818
AraxaBrazil 15,2569,480
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8609,856
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,7898,569
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,8308,594
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8177,965
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,12010,638
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,1968,200
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,9269,896
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,8819,869
AbecheChad 11,4597,120
AntofagastaChile 14,9329,279
AricaChile 15,4859,623
AltaiChina 8,2885,150
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,07110,608
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,14910,657
AraucaColombia 18,08611,239
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,90511,748
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 19,03511,829
AzuaDominican Republic 18,87711,731
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1846,950
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9086,779
AswanEgypt 10,6486,617
AsyutEgypt 10,9366,796
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,77510,424
AsmaraEritrea 9,6966,026
AssabEritrea 9,2235,731
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4385,865
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,2638,242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7616,687
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,4302,753
AccraGhana 13,3248,280
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8357,354
AthensGreece 11,9447,422
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9347,416
AasiaatGreenland 14,7069,138
AmmassalikGreenland 14,8109,203
AputiteqGreenland 14,4818,999
AkureyriIceland 14,2178,834
AgraIndia 7,0004,350
AhmedabadIndia 7,0854,403
AkolaIndia 6,5714,083
AllahabadIndia 6,6094,107
AmritsarIndia 7,5694,704
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,1491,335
AbadanIran 9,5405,929
ArakIran 9,6075,970
AlbengaItaly 13,3268,281
AlgheroItaly 13,2978,263
AmendolaItaly 12,6877,884
AnconaItaly 12,8928,011
ArezzoItaly 13,0258,094
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6988,512
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6358,473
AbashiriJapan 7,6704,766
AburatsuJapan 5,9983,727
AikawaJapan 6,8634,265
AjiroJapan 6,5804,089
AkitaJapan 7,0954,409
AkuneJapan 6,0223,742
AomoriJapan 7,2304,493
AsahikawaJapan 7,5824,712
AsosanJapan 6,1323,811
AmmanJordan 10,6776,635
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3905,214
AinaziLatvia 12,3007,643
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5864,714
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3224,550
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4834,650
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5054,663
AtarMauritania 15,1259,399
AgalegaMauritius 6,8174,236
AcapulcoMexico 15,8489,848
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8694,890
AltaiMongolia 7,8774,895
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6914,780
AgadirMorocco 14,8769,244
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,5138,397
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,2333,252
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,4473,385
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,6343,501
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,5683,460
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,3833,345
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,4363,378
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,5543,451
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,5503,449
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,5493,448
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,5493,448
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,5493,448
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,5493,448
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,11910,638
AgadezNiger 12,8788,002
AsuncionParaguay 14,8429,223
ArequipaPeru 15,6669,735
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4022,735
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,8966,771
AradRomania 12,3187,655
AjanRussia 8,8055,471
AldanRussia 8,8895,524
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5466,553
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8266,106
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3125,165
AnadyrRussia 10,7466,678
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6247,223
ArmavirRussia 10,8056,715
AstrakhanRussia 10,3846,453
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,2634,513
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,6569,107
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,1618,800
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,0448,727
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,2098,830
Abu HamedSudan 10,4246,478
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0676,256
AqiqSudan 9,8966,149
ArbaatSudan 10,0826,265
AromaSudan 9,9946,210
AtbaraSudan 10,2876,392
Abu KamalSyria 10,3566,435
AleppoSyria 10,7436,676
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3082,677
AtakpameTogo 13,2698,246
AdanaTurkey 10,9336,794
AfyonTurkey 11,3927,079
AnkaraTurkey 11,2416,985
AntalyaTurkey 11,3127,030
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1895,710
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,8778,623
AberporthUk 14,1688,804
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,1268,778
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3047,024
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3887,077
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6695,387
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,6855,397
ArtigasUruguay 14,2658,865
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,86310,479
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,6289,712
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,7028,514
Abilene, TxUsa 15,9389,904
Ada, MnUsa 15,6489,724
Adrian, MiUsa 16,81210,447
Aiken, ScUsa 17,45410,846
Akron, OhUsa 17,05410,597
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,2969,505
Albany, GaUsa 17,37810,799
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,30810,755
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,0769,990
Albion, NeUsa 15,8119,825
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2659,486
Aledo, IlUsa 16,38710,183
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,7259,772
Algona, IaUsa 16,0649,982
Alice, TxUsa 16,14410,032
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 17,42210,826
Alliance, NeUsa 15,4359,591
Alma, MiUsa 16,67910,364
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,61310,324
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,5829,683
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,7049,759
Amherst, MaUsa 17,41310,821
Amite, LaUsa 16,82610,456
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0767,504
Anderson, InUsa 16,80710,444
Anderson, ScUsa 17,32110,763
Angelica, NyUsa 17,17010,670
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,81210,447
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1088,145
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 17,36310,790
Arcadia, FlUsa 17,72311,013
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 17,33310,771
Ashland, WiUsa 16,0349,964
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,7028,515
Atchison, KsUsa 16,13610,027
Athens, GaUsa 17,34910,781
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 17,27110,732
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,57310,920
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7066,032
Auburn, NeUsa 16,0489,973
Augusta, GaUsa 17,49010,868
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5869,064
Aurora, IlUsa 16,54510,281
Austin, TxUsa 16,15310,038
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1165,665
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4465,249
AcariguaVenezuela 18,40711,438
AdenYemen 8,9855,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -